USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre Atibaia Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Pousada Villa Giglio Av Lucas Nogueira Garces x Rubens Paiva região nobre de Atibaia Atibaia Pousada Villagio Atibaia principal av da cidade em regiao nobre Atibaia Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre

ex. Villa Giglio Hotel Av Lucas Garces

Book Your Stay
2026-10-21
2026-10-22

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in public areas

 Swimming Pool

Plunge pool

 Child-friendly

Kids club

Toys

 Pets

Pets allowed


Located 2.4 km from Represa do Patrimonio, the elegant Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel offers amenities such as a sundeck and a picnic area. Featuring a restaurant, the inn is approximately 15 minutes by car from Museum Latino Eye.

This comfortable hotel is a great place to stay due to its convenient location in Atibaia. Igreja Nossa Senhora Do Rosario Church also lies within 7 km of the Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre. The nearby cultural experience includes Joao Batista Conti Municipal Museum, which is about 20 minutes' drive away.

This accommodation has 9 rooms, some of them comprise a balcony and a dining area, and have self-catering options such as coffee/tea making equipment. The rooms are equipped with family bathrooms. Guests can use a separate toilet and a shower, along with a hair dryer and towels.

Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel offers a delicious buffet breakfast with cheese, fresh fruits, and fresh pastries.

  • Local attractions
  • Congregacao Crista no Brasil
    4.9 km
  • Outlet Fernao Dias
    1.8 km
  • Olavo Amorim Silveira Atibaia Airfield
    3.9 km
  • Represa do Patrimonio
    1.6 km
  • Capela Nossa Senhora Aparecida
    4.3 km
  • Airports
  • Guarulhos
    64 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Shared kitchen
  • Electric kettle
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Activities and relaxation

  • Plunge pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room

Services

  • Room service

In the room

  • Mini-bar
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Toys
  • Kids club

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🚗

    Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the elegant Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel?

    Guests of the elegant Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel can use private car parking.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel?

    Guests of Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the elegant Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the elegant Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel is $61.
  • 🚪

    What kind of rooms does Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel offer?

    Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel offers Family Room, Queen Suite, and Family Studio to choose from.
  • ❓

    Can I use internet in the Atibaia inn for free?

    Yes, guests of the Atibaia inn can access Wi-Fi available in public areas for free.
  • ❓

    What cancellation policy is offered at the hotel?

    The hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.
  • ❓

    What kind of pool is available at the elegant Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel?

    There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the elegant Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel.
  • ❓

    Does the elegant Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel offer any leisure facilities?

    A sun deck and a picnic area are provided at the elegant Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre hotel to enrich guests' free time.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-21
2026-10-22

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Pousada Villagio Atibaia Principal Av Da Cidade Em Regiao Nobre, Brazil

Estrada Das Araras, 1642, Atibaia, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved